Good Hope Quilters Guilds/Groups



Please find list of registered Good Hope Quilters’ Guilds/Groups. Groups below are sorted by region/area ascending.

Bellville South

Krummel Kwilters

1st Saturday of the month

Karin Steenkamp
072 249 7720
Email Us

Blouberg, Table View

The Sewing Room

1st and 3rd Friday morning of the month

Sandra Cruywagen (Chair)
021 557 2734 / 084 789 9946
Email Us

Boland

Boland Kwilters Groep

3rd Wednesday of the month, Pniel Church Hall, Pniel

Salome du Toit (Chair)
082 320 9893
Email Us

Claremont/Constantia

F.A.C.T.

3rd Fri. 11.00-13.00

Sheila Walwyn
082 887 8266 / 021 683 5497
Email Us

Constantia

Flame Lily Quilters

2nd Sat. of each month

Felicity Khan
083 299 8585 / 021 795 0467
Email Us

Durbanville

Kaapse Kwiltgenot

3rd Saturday of the month at Rose Haven in Durbanville at 14:00

Anchen Pienaar (Voorsitter)
082 465 4670
Email Us

Fish Hoek

Seaside Quilters

Last Saturday of the month, NG Kerk Hall

Margie Adams (Group leader)
083 557 6696
Email Us

Glen Cairn

Art & Fibre Group Fishhoek

Every 2nd Sat of month at 14.00

Anett Edwards (Chair)
072 514 4429
Email Us

Malmesbury

Swartland Kwilters

Eerste woensdag van die maand om 9h00

Rita Loubser
082 302 9698
Email Us

Member’s homes

Fearsome Foursome

Once a month

Madeline Marsburg
Email Us

Montagu, Robertson, Worcester, Swellendam

Langeberg Laslap Gilde

1st Tuesday morning of the month

Doortjie Gersbach (Chair)
082 955 2674
Email Us

Overberg (Pringle Bay to Kleinmond)

Overberg Quilters Guild

3rd Monday of the month, 9:00 am for 9:30 am, De Wet Hall, Roos Street, Onrus

Lynne Purchase
082 499 8452
Email Us

Paarl

Lief Lappers

Last Tues. of each month 9.00 – 12.00 (Meeting in the Bowling Hall Kleimond)

Gwendoline Coetzee (Chair)
079 673 8882
Email Us

Panorama

Stoep Kwilters

3rd Thursday, 9:30 am, DR Church Hall, NG Kerk, Rembrandt Crescent

Annamarie Gillmer (Chair)
082 902 6401
Email Us

Pinelands

Pine Needles

We meet the 2nd Friday of the month at 10am to 12 noon Howard Centre Library

Barbara Dunnell
083 414 9194
Email Us

Plumstead

Creative Quilters

3rd Saturday of the month, St. Marks Church, 9 Cassino Road, Plumstead

Simmy Schofield
Email Us

Pniel, Kylemore, Johannesdal

Pniel Kwilters

Every second Monday morning, Pniel Church Hall

Lilian Palm (Chair)
076 065 2092

Ravensmead

Ravensmead Kwilters

2nd Wednesday

Charlotte Coetzee (Chair)
081 421 8604
Email Us

Rondebosch

Table Mountain Quilters

Thursday evenings, Woodside Village

Carol Minshall
084 506 5258
Email Us

Somerset West, Strand

Helderberg Quilters Guild

*1st Monday of the month, 9:30, Somerset Library Hall

Diana Kraak (Chair)
083 388 3444
Email Us

St Michaels - Rondebosch

Cape Quilters Guild

2nd Monday of the month (Formal meeting) 9:30 am - 12:00 pm Last Monday of the month (Informal house meeting) 9:30 am

Becky Jackson (Chair)
074 230 3386
Email Us

Surrey Estate

Busy Lizzies

1st Saturday of the month 9:30 am to 15:30 pm

Una Cloete (Chair)
021 637 8593 / 071 618 7398
Email Us

Table View / Milnerton / Edgemead

View Quilters

1st & 3rd Wednesday 9.30am-12.30pm

Jean Downing
079 268 2861
Email Us

Yzerfontein

Yzerfontein Kwilters

Every Wednesday morning 9.00 at Yzerfontein Community hall

Tan du Preez (Leader)
022 451 2882
Email Us